Accessories

Reduced price! Dual LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord

(Based on 0 Review)

Dual LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord

CAD$12.00

CAD$10.20

CAD$51.00 per 10

Dual LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cable SM Duplex Single Mode Optic 2m

More details

In stock

Dual LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord

Accessories
30/06/2018

Product Description


Dual LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cable SM Duplex Single Mode Optic for Network 2m 

Connectors:   LC to SC

Core:         Single Mode Fiber

Density:      Duplex

Finish/Size:  PC Polish



Mechanical properties

Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.1

Vibration (dB): ≤ 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)

Tensile strength (dB): ≤ 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)

The high temperature ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 50 hours)

Low temperature ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 50 hours)

Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ℃ to 85 ℃, 5 cycles)

Humidity ≤ 0.2dB (-25 ℃ ~ 65 ℃, 93%)



Application:

Signal transmission and data transmission

Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems

Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation

Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors

Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

Product Review


Add a review

Your email address will not be published.Required fields are marked *

Related Products

Recently viewed products